Group 1

Schedule/Results 2021

Below is a list of all UK group 1 flat horse races for the 2021 season, click on each race to view the 12 year trends and stats for each race

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3

Race Venue Date Winner 2nd 3rd Fav Position
2,000 Guineas Newmarket 01/05/21 Poetic Flare 16/1 Master Of The Seas 6/1 Lucky Vega 12/1 13th 9/2
1,000 Guineas Newmarket 02/05/21 Mother Earth 10/1 Saffron Beach 9/1 Fev Rover 22/1 4th/5th 5/2
Lockinge Stakes Newbury 15/05/21 Palace Pier 1/2F Lady Bowthorpe 22/1 Top Rank 11/1 1st
Oaks Stakes Epsom 04/06/21 Snowfall 11/2 Mystery Angel 50/1 Divinely 20/1 5th 5/2
Coronation Cup Epsom 04/06/21 Pyledriver 8/1 Al Aasy 7/4F Japan 100/30 2nd 7/4
Derby Stakes Epsom 05/06/21 Adayar 16/1 Mojo Star 50/1 Hurricane Lane 6/1 7th 11/8
Queen Anne Stakes Ascot 15/06/21 Palace Pier 2/7F Lope Y Fernandez 12/1 Sir Busker 22/1 1st
Kings Stand Stakes Ascot 15/06/21 Oxted 4/1 Arecibo 28/1 Extravagent Kid 18/1 4th 11/8
St James's Palace Stakes Ascot 15/06/21 Poetic Flare 7/2F Lucky Vega 4/1 Battleground 11/1 1st
Prince Of Wales's Stakes Ascot 16/06/21 Love 11/10F Audarya 10/1 Armory 5/2 1st
Gold Cup Ascot 17/06/21 Subjectivist 13/2 Princess Zoe 28/1 Spanish Mission 7/1 4th 5/6
Commonwealth Cup Ascot 18/06/21 Campanelle 5/1 Dragon Symbol 4/1 Measure of Magic 11/1 8th
Coronation Stakes Ascot 18/06/21 Alcohol Free 11/2 Snow Lantern 14/1 Mother Earth 9/2 5th 4/1
Diamond Jubilee Stakes Ascot 19/06/21 Dream of Dreams 3/1F Glen Shiel 7/1 Art Power 7/2 1st
Eclipse Stakes Ascot 03/07/21 St Mark's Basilica EvsF Addeybb 7/2 Mishriff 9/4 1st
Falmouth Stakes Newmarket 09/07/21 Snow Lantern 6/1 Mother Earth 5/1 Alcohol Free 5/2F 3rd 5/2
July Cup Newmarket 10/07/21 Starman 9/2 Dragon Symbol 7/2F Oxted 11/2 2nd 7/2
King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes Ascot 24/07/21 Adayar 9/4 Mishriff 13/2 Love 13/8F 3rd 13/8
Goodwood Cup Goodwood 27/07/21 Trueshan 6/5F Away He Goes 33/1 Sir Ron Priestley 9/2 1st
Sussex Stakes Goodwood 28/07/21 Alcohol Free 7/2 Poetic Flare 11/8F Snow Lantern 6/1 2nd 11/8
Nassau Stakes Goodwood 29/07/21 Lady Bowthorpe 100/30 Zeyaadah 7/1 Joan Of Arc 9/4JF 3rd/5th 9/4
International Stakes York 18/08/21 Mishriff 9/4F Alenquer 8/1 Love 11/4 1st
Yorkshire Oaks York 19/08/21 Snowfall 8/15F Albaflora 16/1 La Jaconde 150/1 1st
Nunthorpe Stakes York 20/08/21 Winter Power 9/1 Emaraaty Ana 40/1 Dragon Symbol 4/1 4th 9/4
Sprint Cup Haydock 04/09/21 Emaraaty Ana 11/1 Starman EvsF Chil Chil 22/1 2nd Evs
St Leger Stakes Doncaster 11/09/21 Hurricane Lane 8/11F Mojo Star 8/1 The Mediterranean 28/1 1st
Cheveley Park Stakes Newmarket 25/09/21 Tenebrism 14/1 Flotus 11/1 Sandrine 3/1 8th 13/8
Middle Park Stakes Newmarket 25/09/21 Perfect Power 11/4F Castle Star 12/1 Armor 9/1 1st
Sun Chariot Stakes Newmarket 02/10/21 Saffron Beach 5/1 Mother Earth 11/4F Dreamloper 25/1 2nd 11/4
Fillies Miles Newmarket 08/10/21 Inspiral 8/11F Prosperous Voyage 16/1 Cachet 22/1 1st
Dewhurst Stakes Newmarket 09/10/21 Native Trail 5/6F Dubawi Legend 12/1 Bayside Boy 9/1 1st
Champions Sprint Stakes Ascot 16/10/21 Creative Force 11/2 Glen Sheil 22/1 Minzaal 16/1 4th 3/1
Fillies & Mares Stakes Ascot 16/10/21 Eshaada 16/1 Albaflora 3/1 Snowfall 8/11F 3rd 8/11
Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Ascot 16/10/21 Baaeed 2/1 Palace Pier 6/4F Lady Bowthorpe 40/1 2nd 6/4
Champion Stakes Ascot 16/10/21 Sealiway 12/1 Dubai Honour 6/1 MacSwiney 40/1 4th 13/8
Vertem Futurity Trophy Doncaster 23/10/21 Luxembourg 4/6F Sissoko 9/1 Bayside Boy 9/2 1st

Previous Results

Group 1 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021
Group 2 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021
Group 3 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021