Group 3

Schedule/Results 2021

Below is a list of all UK group 3 flat horse races for the 2021 season, click on each race to view the 12 year trends and stats for each race

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3

Race Venue Date Winner 2nd 3rd Fav Position
Winter Derby Lingfield 27/02/21 Forest Of Dean 100/30 Felix 3/1 Father Of Jazz 6/4F 3rd 6/4
Nell Gwyn Stakes Newmarket 14/04/21 Sacred 6/1 Saffron Beach 4/1 Love Is You 11/4F 3rd 11/4
Earl Of Sefton Stakes Newmarket 14/04/21 My Oberon 7/1 Maries Diamond 7/2 San Donato 4/1 4th 10/11
Craven Stakes Newmarket 15/04/21 Master Of The Seas 11/4F La Barrosa 4/1 Mystery Smiles 22/1 1st
Abernant Stakes Newmarket 15/04/21 Summerghand 7/1 Oxted 8/13F Emaraart Ana 13/2 2nd 8/13
John Porter Stakes Newbury 17/04/21 Al Aasy 6/4F Without A Fight 7/1 Outbox 8/1 1st
Fred Darling Stakes Newbury 17/04/21 Alcohol Free 9/4F Statement 18/1 Vadream 50/1 1st
Greenham Stakes Newbury 17/04/21 Chindit 7/4F Mehmento 18/1 The Lir Jet 12/1 1st
Gordon Richards Stakes Sandown 23/04/21 Waldkonig 6/4F Desert Encounter 40/1 Extra Elusive 16/1 1st
Sandown Classic Trial Sandown 23/04/21 Alenquer 25/1 Adayar 8/1 Yibir 4/1 4th 7/2
Sagaro Stakes Ascot 28/04/21 Stradivarius 4/7F Ocean Wind 9/2 Nayef Road 4/1 1st
Pavilion Stakes Ascot 28/04/21 Rohaan 22/1 Saint Lawrence 7/2 Spycatcher 12/1 8th 10/11
Palace House Stakes Newmarket 01/05/21 Lazuli 3/1F Came From The Dark 13/2 Emaraaty Ana 11/2 1st
Chester Vase Chester 05/05/21 Youth Spirit 15/2 Sandhurst 6/1 Fancy Man 9/2 4th 6/4
Ormonde Stakes Chester 06/05/21 Japan 13/8F Trueshan 9/4 Sonnyboyliston 9/1 1st
Chartwell Fillies Stakes Lingfield 08/05/21 Axana 4/1 Bounce The Blues 100/30 Isabella Giles 7/4F 3rd 7/4
Musidora Stakes York 12/05/21 Snowfall 14/1 Noon Star 11/10F Teona 15/8 1st
Aston Park Stakes Newbury 15/05/21 Al Aasy 10/11F Thunderous 17/2 Logician 15/8 1st
Bronte Cup York 22/05/21 Tribal Craft 10/1 Urban Artist 6/1 Makawee 15/2 4th 11/8
Henry II Stakes Sandown 27/05/21 Lismore 14/1 Ranch Hand 3/1 Ocean Wind 4/5F 3rd 4/5
Brigadier Gerard Stakes Sandown 27/05/21 Euchen Glen 20/1 Sangarius EvsF Fox Tal 7/2 2nd Evs
Pinnacle Stakes Haydock 29/05/21 La Lune 5/2 Cabaletta 100/30 Oriental Mystique 7/4F 3rd 7/4
John of Gaunt Stakes Haydock 29/05/21 Kinross 5/1JF Njord 11/1 Glorious Journey 11/2 1st/6th/7th
Diomed Stakes Epsom 05/06/21 Oh This Is Us 18/1 Century Dream 2/1JF Bell Rock 2/1JF 2nd/3rd 2/1
Princess Elizabeth Stakes Epsom 05/06/21 Parent's Prayer 4/1 Nazuna 15/2 Statement 7/4F 3rd 7/4
Hampton Court Stakes Ascot 17/06/21 Mohaafeth 11/8F Roman Empire 14/1 Secret Protector 11/1 1st
Albany Stakes Ascot 18/06/21 Sandrine 16/1 Hello You 5/1 Oscula 10/1 13th 9/2
Jersey Stakes Ascot 19/06/21 Creative Force 5/1JF Naval Crown 5/1JF Vadream 28/1 1st/2nd
Hoppings Fillies Stakes Newcastle 25/06/21 Zeyaadah 15/8F Technique 14/1 Oriental Mystique 16/1 1st
Chipchase Stakes Newcastle 26/06/21 Chil Chil 15/2 Good Effort 8/1 Diligent Harry 9/2 8th 5/2
Criterion Stakes Newmarket 26/06/21 Glorious Journey 9/2 Motakhayyel 100/30F Duke Of Hazzard 14/1 2nd 100/30
Sprint Stakes Sandown 03/07/21 Came From The Dark 5/1 Arecibo 8/1 Happy Romance 12/1 6th/7th 7/2
Bahrain Trophy Newmarket 08/07/21 Yibir 6/4F Mandoob 7/1 Dancing King 10/1 1st
Summer Stakes York 09/07/21 Light Refrain 7/2 Vadream 15/8F Declaring Love 10/1 2nd 15/8
Silver Cup Stakes York 10/07/21 Hukum 3/1F Outbox 18/1 Fujaira Prince 100/30 1st
Hackwood Stakes Newbury 17/07/21 Happy Romance 11/1 Diligent Harry 4/1 Tabdeed 100/30 6th 9/4
Valiant Stakes Ascot 23/07/21 Dreamloper 13/2 Lights On 11/4 Waliyak 11/1 4th 11/8
Princess Margaret Stakes Ascot 24/07/21 Zain Claudette 15/2 Desert Dreamer 9/4F Delmona 11/1 2nd 9/4
Molecomb Stakes Goodwood 28/07/21 Armor 6/1 Fearby 13/8F Boonie 9/1 2nd 13/8
Oak Tree Stakes Goodwood 28/07/21 Last Empire 16/1 Onassis 15/2 Highfield Princess 9/2 8th 100/30
Gordon Stakes Goodwood 29/07/21 Ottoman Empire 11/1 Sir Lucan 9/1 Third Realm 5/2F 3rd 5/2
Glorious Stakes Goodwood 30/07/21 Passion And Glory 2/1F Euchen Glen 11/2 Fox Tal 25/1 1st
Thoroughbred Stakes Goodwood 30/07/21 Baaeed 2/5F El Drama 11/1 Tasman Bay 22/1 1st
Sweet Solera Stakes Newmarket 07/08/21 Majestic Glory 5/1 Wild Beauty 5/2F Value Theory 3/1 2nd 5/2
Rose of Lancaster Stakes Haydock 07/08/21 Foxes Tales 5/4F Fancy Man 15/2 Majestic Dawn 14/1 1st
Sovereign Stakes Salisbury 12/08/21 Megallan 7/4F Sir Busker 13/2 Perotto 9/1 1st
Geoffrey Freer Stakes Newbury 14/08/21 Hukum 8/11F Rodrigo Diaz 14/1 Pablo Escobarr 12/1 1st
Acomb Stakes York 18/08/21 Royal Patronage 25/1 Imperial Fighter 11/2 Dubawi Legend 7/4F 3rd 7/4
Strensall Stakes York 21/08/21 Real World EvsF Lord Glitters 10/1 Duke Of Hazzard 28/1 1st
Solario Stakes Sandown 21/08/21 Reach For The Moon 2/5F Great Max 15/2 Rerouting 18/1 1st
Atalanta Stakes Sandown 21/08/21 Saffron Beach 9/2 Waliyak 9/2 Ville De Grace 22/1 7th/8th 3/1
Winter Hill Stakes Windsor 28/08/21 Solid Stone 9/4 Fancy Man 13/8F Harrovian 10/1 2nd 13/8
Prestige Stakes Goodwood 28/08/21 Mise En Scene 7/1 Daneh 7/2F Prosperous Voyage 9/1 2nd 7/2
March Stakes Goodwood 28/08/21 Dancing King 100/30 Nagano 8/11F Classic Lord 9/2 2nd 8/11
Supreme Stakes Goodwood 29/08/21 Toro Strike 7/2 Double Or Bubble 85/40F Rhoscolyn 18/5 2nd 85/40
Dick Poole Fillies Stakes Salisbury 02/09/21 Romantic Time 28/1 Pearl Glory 9/2 Crazyland 18/1 9th 3/1
September Stakes Kempton 04/09/21 Hamish 9/1 Hukum 30/100F Fox Tal 9/1 2nd 30/100
Sirenia Stakes Kempton 04/09/21 Eve Lodge 16/1 Wings Of War 15/8F Hierarchy 11/4 2nd 15/8
Superior Mile Haydock 04/09/21 Artistic Rifles 15/2 Bell Rock 6/1 My Oberon 4/1 4th 7/5
Sceptre Stakes Doncaster 08/09/21 Just Beautiful 11/4F Double Or Bubble 100/30 Loch Lein 18/1 1st
World Trophy Newbury 18/09/21 Hurricane Ivor 4/1 Moss Gill 8/1 Tis Marvellous 5/1 8th 3/1
Legacy Cup Newbury 18/09/21 Solid Stone 12/1 Foxes Tales 9/4 Ilaraab 9/1 4th 4/6
Firth of Clyde Stakes Ayr 18/09/21 Nazanin 16/1 Canonized 10/1 Hala Hala Athmani 100/30 4th 5/2
Somerville Tattersall Stakes Newmarket 23/09/21 Modern Games 3/1 Trident EvsF Harrow 11/2 2nd Evs
Princess Royal Stakes Newmarket 24/09/21 Forbearance 4/1 Sayyida 3/1F Sea La Rosa 11/2 2nd 3/1
Cumberland Lodge Stakes Ascot 02/10/21 Hukum 85/40F Eagles By Day 50/1 Ilaraab 8/1 1st
Bengough Stakes Ascot 02/10/21 Vadream 6/1 King's Lynn 14/1 Ventura Diamond 50/1 5th 9/4
Cornwallis Stakes Newmarket 08/10/21 Twilight Jet 2/1F Illustrating 7/1 Guilded 8/1 1st
Oh So Sharp Stakes Newmarket 08/10/21 Fast Attack 9/1 Allayaali 10/1 Perfect News 11/4F 3rd 11/4
Pride Stakes Newmarket 08/10/21 Ville De Grace 4/1 Lilac Road 16/1 Ocean Road 17/2 9th 100/30
Zetland Stakes Newmarket 09/10/21 Goldspur 5/2 Unconquerable 5/1 Hafit 6/4F 3rd 6/4
Autumn Stakes Newmarket 09/10/21 Coroebus 4/5F Imperial Fighter 7/1 Dubai Poet 13/2 1st
Darley Stakes Newmarket 09/10/21 Mostahdaf 3/1 Bedouin's Story 100/30 Finest Sound 25/1 4th 9/4
Horris Hill Stakes Newbury 23/10/21 Light Infantry 4/1 Cresta 6/1 Tacarib Bay 12/1 4th 5/4
St Simon Stakes Newbury 23/10/21 Ilaraab 11/2 Max Vega 11/2 Morando 16/1 4th 8/15

Previous Results

Group 1 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021
Group 2 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021
Group 3 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021