Group 3

Schedule/Results 2022

Below is a list of all UK group 3 flat horse races for the 2022 season, click on each race to view the 12 year trends and stats for each race

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3

Race Venue Date Winner 2nd 3rd Fav Position
Winter Derby Lingfield 26/02/22 Alenquer 11/4 Lord North 6/5F Fancy Man 11/4 2nd 6/5
Earl Of Sefton Stakes Newmarket 12/04/22 Master Of The Seas 5/4F Megallan 9/4 Brunch 12/1 1st
Nell Gwyn Stakes Newmarket 12/04/22 Cachet 15/8F Almohandesah 28/1 Hello You 11/4 1st
Abernant Stakes Newmarket 13/04/22 Double Or Bubble 7/2 Garrus 5/1 Jumby 7/2 5th 100/30
Craven Stakes Newmarket 13/04/22 Native Trail 1/4F Claymore 12/1 Hoo Ya Mal 20/1 1st
John Porter Stakes Newbury 16/04/22 Max Vega 9/2 Raymond Tusk 15/2 Stowell 8/1 4th 9/4
Fred Darling Stakes Newbury 16/04/22 Wild Beauty 3/1 Jumbly 11/4F Majestic Glory 14/1 2nd 11/4
Greenham Stakes Newbury 16/04/22 Perfect Power 6/4F Lusail 9/2 Angel Bleu 11/4 1st
Gordon Richards Stakes Sandown 22/04/22 Mostahdaf 1/2F Foxes Tales 3/1 Juan Elcano 6/1 1st 1/2
Sandown Classic Trial Sandown 22/04/22 Westover 5/1 Cash 11/1 Goldspur 6/5F 3rd 6/5
Sagaro Stakes Ascot 27/04/22 Princess Zoe 17/2 Quickthorn 7/2 Enemy 4/1 4th 2/1
Pavilion Stakes Ascot 27/04/22 Go Bears Go 5/4F Hierarchy 17/2 Ehraz 100/30 1st
Palace House Stakes Newmarket 30/04/22 Khaadem 7/1 Existent 25/1 Saint Lawrence 11/1 5th 3/1
Chester Vase Chester 04/05/22 Changingoftheguard 100/30 New London 4/11F Savvy Victory 20/1 2nd 4/11
Ormonde Stakes Chester 05/05/22 Hamish 9/2 Thunderous 9/1 Alounak 12/1 5th 10/11
Chartwell Fillies Stakes Lingfield 07/05/22 Lola Showgirl 11/1 Pearl Glory 13/2 Thunder Beauty 9/1 4th 5/2
Musidora Stakes York 11/05/22 Emily Upjohn 4/7F Life Of Dreams 11/4 Ching Shih 28/1 1st
Aston Park Stakes Newbury 14/05/22 Ilaraab 9/2 Scope 100/30 Without A Fight 5/1 4th 3/1
Bronte Cup York 21/05/22 Believe In Love 11/4F Urban Artist 4/1 Glenartney 7/1 1st 11/4
Henry II Stakes Sandown 26/05/22 Quickthorn 11/4F Nate The Great 18/1 Rodrigo Diaz 25/1 1st
Brigadier Gerard Stakes Sandown 26/05/22 Bay Bridge 7/4 Mostahdaf 6/5F Addeybb 9/2 2nd 6/5
Pinnacle Stakes Haydock 28/05/22 Sea The Rosa 9/4F Viola 16/1 Nell Quickly 15/2 1st
John of Gaunt Stakes Haydock 28/05/22 Pogo 17/2 Laneqash 5/1 Kinross 9/4F 3rd 9/4
Diomed Stakes Epsom 04/06/22 Megallon 9/2 Modern News 3/1 Mutasaabeq 11/8F 3rd 11/8
Princess Elizabeth Stakes Epsom 04/06/22 Bashkirova 2/1F Potapova 11/2 Roman Mist 12/1 1st
Hampton Court Stakes Ascot 16/06/22 Claymore 7/1 Reach For The Moon 2/5F Kingmax 16/1 2nd 2/5
Albany Stakes Ascot 17/06/22 Meditate 5/2 Mawj 2/1F Ivory Madonna 66/1 2nd 2/1
Jersey Stakes Ascot 18/06/22 Noble Truth 4/1F Find 40/1 Dubai Poet 20/1 1st
Hoppings Fillies Stakes Newcastle 24/06/22 Poptronic 8/1 Rogue Millennium 11/4 Pearl Beach 15/2 7th 5/2
Chipchase Stakes Newcastle 25/06/22 Sense of Duty 15/8F Annaf 16/1 Bielsa 22/1 1st
Criterion Stakes Newmarket 25/06/22 Pogo 18/5 Sunray Major 5/2 Ever Given 11/2 6th 2/1
Sprint Stakes Sandown 02/07/22 Raasel 5/2 Mitbaahy 9/4F Method 12/1 2nd 9/4
Bahrain Trophy Newmarket 07/07/22 Deauville Legend 11/2 Al Qareem 15/2 Walk Of Stars 100/30 4th 9/4
Summer Stakes York 08/07/22 Flotus 9/4F Adaay To Remember 12/1 Gale Force Maya 12/1 1st
Silver Cup Stakes York 09/07/22 Without A Fight 10/11F John Leeper 13/2 Thunderous 11/8 1st 10/11
Hackwood Stakes Newbury 16/07/22 Minzaal 4/1JF Go Bears Go 14/1 Dubawi Legend 25/1 1st/4th/6th 4/1
Valiant Stakes Ascot 23/07/22 Jumbly 100/30 Oscula 4/1 Novemba 6/1 5th 7/4
Princess Margaret Stakes Ascot 23/07/22 Lezoo 6/5F Kinta 7/1 Breege 12/1 1st
Molecomb Stakes Goodwood 27/07/22 Trillium 7/1 Rocket Rodney EvsF Walbank 4/1 2nd Evs
Oak Tree Stakes Goodwood 27/07/22 Oscula 100/30F Internationalangel 66/1 Samahram 11/2 1st
Gordon Stakes Goodwood 28/07/22 New London 6/4F Deauville Legend 14/1 Hoo Ya Mal 6/1 1st 6/4
Glorious Stakes Goodwood 29/07/22 Rebel's Romance 4/5F Kemari 12/1 Fancy Man 17/2 1st
Thoroughbred Stakes Goodwood 29/07/22 Rocchigiani 11/2 The Wizard Of Eye 40/1 Sonny Liston 12/1 4th 2/1
Sweet Solera Stakes Newmarket 06/08/22 Lakota Sioux 100/30 Dandy Alys 16/1 Mottisfont 16/1 5th 2/1
Rose of Lancaster Stakes Haydock 06/08/22 Anmaat 11/4 Grocer Jack 11/8F Certain Lad 25/1 2nd 11/8
Sovereign Stakes Salisbury 11/08/22 Tempus 11/4 Modern News 11/10F Sinjaari 5/1 2nd 11/10
Geoffrey Freer Stakes Newbury 13/08/22 Zechariah 6/4F Universal Order 13/2 Outbox 13/2 1st
Acomb Stakes York 17/08/22 Chaldean 7/2 Indestructible 8/1 Oviedo 7/1 5th 5/2
Strensall Stakes York 20/08/22 Alflaila 3/1 Finest Sound 25/1 Marie's Diamond 18/1 5th Evs
Solario Stakes Sandown 20/08/22 Silver Knott 9/4 Wahaaj 5/1 Desert Hero 85/40F 3rd 85/40
Atalanta Stakes Sandown 20/08/22 Potapova 18/1 Grande Dame 9/4F Mrs Fitzherbert 9/1 2nd 9/4
Winter Hill Stakes Windsor 27/08/22 Regal Reality 9/1 Grocer Jack 11/10F Royal Champion 11/2 2nd 11/10
Prestige Stakes Goodwood 27/08/22 Fairy Cross 2/1F Breege 9/2 Bright Diamond 100/30 1st
March Stakes Goodwood 27/08/22 Hoo Ya Mal 30/100F Perfect Alibi 3/1 Animato 20/1 1st 30/100
Supreme Stakes Goodwood 28/08/22 Double Or Bubble 5/2 Misry Grey 14/1 Happy Power 7/4F 3rd 7/4
Dick Poole Fillies Stakes Salisbury 01/09/22 Juliet Sierra 9/2F All The Time 8/1 Tagline 17/2 1st
September Stakes Kempton 03/09/22 Mostahdaf 6/1 Dubai Honour 10/11F Universal Order 33/1 2nd 10/11
Sirenia Stakes Kempton 03/09/22 Mischief Magic 11/5F Believing 40/1 Malrescia 33/1 1st
Superior Mile Haydock 03/09/22 Triple Time 13/8F Tacarib Bay 2/1 Marie's Diamond 7/2 1st
Sceptre Stakes Doncaster 07/09/22 Bounce The Blues 5/1 Umm Kulthum 13/2 Romantic Rival 150/1 9th 3/1
World Trophy Newbury 17/09/22 Mitbaahy 9/2 Teresa Mendoza 16/1 Manaccan 11/4F 3rd 11/4
Legacy Cup Newbury 17/09/22 Stay Alert 5/1 Fancy Man 12/1 Dubai Future 4/1 8th 5/2
Firth of Clyde Stakes Ayr 17/09/22 Barefoot Angel 20/1 Believing 12/1 Queen Me 6/4F 3rd 6/4
Somerville Tattersall Stakes Newmarket 22/09/22 Nostrum 7/4 Holloway Boy 11/4 Victory Dance 5/4F 3rd 5/4
Princess Royal Stakes Newmarket 23/09/22 Eternal Pearl 6/4F Peripatetic 17/2 Sea Silk Road 5/2 1st
Cumberland Lodge Stakes Ascot 01/10/22 Hamish 11/10F Cresta 4/1 Candleford 14/1 1st
Bengough Stakes Ascot 01/10/22 Rohaan 3/1F Summerghand 20/1 Commanche Falls 15/2 1st
Cornwallis Stakes Newmarket 07/10/22 Rumstar 8/1 Maylandsea 12/1 Prince Of Pillo 7/4F 3rd 7/4
Oh So Sharp Stakes Newmarket 07/10/22 Midnight Mile 22/1 Lose Yourself 9/2 Small Oasis 10/1 5th 3/1
Pride Stakes Newmarket 07/10/22 Creative Flair 8/1 Via Sistina 11/2 Ville De Grace 4/1F 3rd 4/1
Zetland Stakes Newmarket 08/10/22 Flying Honours 10/11F Blanchland 12/1 Dear My Friend 11/2 1st
Autumn Stakes Newmarket 08/10/22 Silver Knott 4/1 Epicetus 9/4 Holloway Boy 2/1F 3rd 2/1
Darley Stakes Newmarket 08/10/22 Alflaila 5/2F Ottoman Fleet 9/2 Royal Fleet 3/1 1st
Horris Hill Stakes Newbury 22/10/22 Knight 10/1 Grey's Monument 9/2 Ancestral Land 18/1 9th 9/4
St Simon Stakes Newbury 22/10/22 Max Vega 22/1 Hamish 8/11F Grand Alliance 16/1 2nd 8/11

Previous Results

Group 1 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021
Group 2 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021
Group 3 – 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021