Race | Venue | Date | Winner | 2nd | 3rd | Fav Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gowran Park Champion Chase | Gowran Park | 30/09/23 | Easy Game 3/1 | Gentlemansgame 7/4 | Envoi Allen 13/8F | 3rd 13/8 |
Jezki Hurdle | Down Royal | 03/11/23 | Irish Point 5/6F | Magical Zoe 11/10 | Madia Naranja 20/1 | 1st |
Skymas Chase | Down Royal | 04/11/23 | Ash Tree Meadow 8/15F | Visionarian 11/8 | - | 1st |
Clonmel Oil Chase | Clonmel | 09/11/23 | Allaho 1/4F | Janidil 3/1 | Grange Walk 33/1 | 1st |
Lismullen Hurdle | Navan | 18/11/23 | Bob Olinger 15/8 | Zanahiyr 5/4F | Home By The Lee 7/2 | 2nd 5/4 |
Fortria Chase | Navan | 18/11/23 | Captain Guinness 3/1 | Riviere D'etel 5/1 | Dysart Dynamo 4/5F | 3rd 4/5 |
Florida Pearl Novice Chase | Punchestown | 25/11/23 | Favori De Champdou 11/2 | Sandor Clegane 7/2 | Flooring Porter 11/4 | 5th 9/4 |
Craddockstown Novice Chase | Punchestown | 26/11/23 | Imagine 30/100F | Lucid Dreams 6/1 | Uncle Phil 5/1 | 1st |
Navan Novice Hurdle | Navan | 09/12/23 | Slade Steel 2/1 | Lecky Watson 9/2 | Stellar Story 11/8F | 3rd 11/8 |
Lombardstown Mares Novice Chase | Cork | 10/12/23 | Silent Approach 33/1 | Harmonya Maker 6/5F | Zenta 6/4 | 2nd 6/5 |
Hilly Way Chase | Cork | 10/12/23 | El Fabiolo 1/5F | Fil Dor 7/1 | Maskada 9/1 | 1st |
Knight Frank Juvenile Hurdle | Leopardstown | 26/12/23 | Kala Conti 7/2 | Kargese 4/1 | Nurburgring 11/2 | 9th 13/8 |
Dorans Pride Novice Hurdle | Limerick | 26/12/23 | Loughglynn 9/4F | Stellar Story 3/1 | Answer To Kayf 4/1 | 1st |
Dawn Run Mares Novice Chase | Limerick | 27/12/23 | Hauturiere 11/10JF | Sainte Dona 11/1 | Harmonya Maker 11/10JF | 1st/3rd |
Sporting Limerick Hurdle | Limerick | 29/12/23 | - | - | - | - |
Moscow Flyer Novice Hurdle | Punchestown | 14/01/24 | Mystical Power 5/4F | Jigoro 4/1 | James's Gate 5/1 | 1st |
Anaglogs Daughter Mares Novice Chase | Thurles | 21/01/24 | Harmonya Maker 100/30 | Hautiere 8/11F | Silent Approach 100/30 | 2nd 8/11 |
Kinloch Brae Chase | Thurles | 21/01/24 | Allaho 8/13F | Stattler 20/1 | Appreciate It 11/4 | 1st |
Galmoy Hurdle | Gowran Park | 25/01/24 | Monkfish 13/8 | Summerville Boy 7/1 | Ashdale Bob 6/1 | 4th 5/4 |
Future Stars INH Flat Race | Leopardstown | 03/02/24 | Jeroboam Machin 12/1 | You Oughta Know 15/2 | Redemption Day 7/2 | 6th 8/11 |
Coolmore Mares INH Flat Race | Leopardstown | 04/02/24 | Fleur Au Fusil 10/1 | Switch From Diesel 16/1 | Barnahash Primrose 6/1 | 4th 5/6 |
Boyne Hurdle | Navan | 11/02/24 | Hiddenvalley Lake 3/1F | Beacon Edge 16/5 | Da Capo Glory 6/1 | 1st |
Ten Up Novice Chase | Navan | 11/02/24 | American Mike 7/2 | Nick Rockett 6/4 | Minella Cocooner 11/8F | 3rd 11/8 |
Red Mills Chase | Gowran Park | 17/02/24 | Saint Sam 10/11F | Riviere D'etel 6/5 | Embittered 28/1 | 1st |
Johnstown Novice Hurdle | Naas | 25/02/24 | - | - | - | - |
Webster Cup Chase | Navan | 02/03/24 | Ash Tree Meadow 7/2 | Lucid Dreams 11/2 | Journey With Me 4/6F | 3rd 4/6 |
Festival Novice Hurdle | Fairyhouse | 31/03/24 | - | - | - | - |
Hardy Eustace Novice Hurdle | Fairyhouse | 31/03/24 | - | - | - | - |
Percy Maynard Juvenile Hurdle | Fairyhouse | 01/04/24 | - | - | - | - |
Ballybin Hurdle | Fairyhouse | 01/04/24 | - | - | - | - |
Fairyhouse Steeplechase | Fairyhouse | 01/04/24 | - | - | - | - |
Mares Chase | Punchestown | 03/05/24 | - | - | - | - |
Grade 2 Irishstatsdontlie2024-03-04T19:55:51+00:00